THÔNG TIN CHI TIẾT

ONU-4E*P

Liên hệ

It is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Support four 10/100M base-t Ethernet ports and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc

Thông tin chi tiết

Description   
ONU-4E*P is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Support four 10/100M base-t Ethernet ports and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc.

It is Flexibility in function and Integrate L2 switch

Followed EPON technology development, this GEPON ONU based on the latest EPON standard, and follow EPON technical requirements and standard for China Telecom and China Netcom and radio and television/power. It has good intercommunity, can work with OLT from the mainstream manufacturer. The product can be placed in the family, also can use in the Internet bar, the small office, or other broadband access occasion. Products provide four 10/100 M broadband access, realize the powerful manageable layer 2 Ethernet function, and transmission distances can be up to 20 km. Installation is convenient and flexible. Meeting FTTH/FTTB/FTTC, etc. various kinds of application scenarios. ONU-4E*P outdoor type ONU is suitable for various super high temperature, the ultralow temperature, moisture, etc. And support to heat itself to starting under ultra-low temperature.

Features
1. Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
2. Support China Telecom EPON standard and expand OAM
3. Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom
4. Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom
5. Support OAM (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
6. Support long-distance upgrade and download
7. Support status detection and fault report
8. Support to save configured parameters if power down
9. Support to configure the work mode of service port
10. Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection
11. Support data encryption and decryption
12.Support SID based serial number
13. Support SID based on MAC address
14. Support 802.1Q VLAN
15. Support IGMP Snooping
16. Support LED indication
17. Support to restore the factory settings
18. Support the remote reset and reboot
19. Support dying gasp outage alarm

Technical parameter

Standard:
1. IEEE 802.3ah
2. IEEE Std 802.1D, 1998 Edition, Media Access Control (MAC) Bridges

Optical Property:
Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission
Interface type: SC/UPC
Maximum splitting ratio: 1:32
Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower
Sent wavelength: 1310 nm
Received wavelength: 1490 nm
Optical output power: -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm
The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

Layer 2 switch:
Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3x flow control
Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy:
MAC address is the automatic registration mark of ONU
Support plug and play, automatically register
Support SID

Management maintenance:
Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down

index_vender

Gọi ngay để đặt hàng: 0986546768

Hỗ trợ bán hàng:

(04).6259.7265-0986 546 768

Online Support via Yahoo

Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật:

0902 175 848-0904525913

Online Support via Yahoo